carljwiii
New Member
Posts โข 4
Likes โข 0
April 2010
Montessori School-Urban art auction Bidders wanted, by carljwiii on Apr 28, 2010 18:33:09 GMT 1, forum.Expressobeans/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=51772&start=0
My name is Carl Witkowski,
I am a board member and am running a charity are auction booth for our Montessori family event held in May 15TH. All art will be sold in an auction setting and whatever does not sell will be listed on ebay/expressobeans for public sale. You can start bidding/buying the items TODAY!! PM Me with interest/offers/bids on message board above.
Please look at my collection- All the prints are for sale. I also have 10 complete sets of Mr. Brainwash Lithographs (Chaplin, Max Spray, Love is the Answer, and Liberty) for only $50 per set.
The prints for sale can be found here! www.Expressobeans/members/collections.php?id=21552
Rob Jones 2 prints Mr Brainwash- 2 prints and 70 lithos! Grafter 3 prints Handiedan Rene Gagnon 3 prints Justin Hampton 5 prints EMEK Armando Chainsawhands 4 prints Dan McCarthy 2 prints Sandi Calistro 2 prints Tara McPherson 3 prints Visual Technicians 2 prints Tim Doyle 3 prints METHANE 2 prints Aj Masthay 5 prints David Welker 3 prints Barry Barosky 3 prints Josh Budich 2 prints
We run a small independent school that teaches our children how to think independently and enjoy the journey of the learning process.
If you are interested in purchasing an item in May- 100% of the proceeds go to the school and donations are very much welcome.
If you are willing to donate an item to our cause, along with our 501c3 letter, the children would be happy to send you a priceless piece of artwork inspired by your work that they make especially for you.
Thanks!!
Carl WVMS Board secretary/Former Board President
About Montessori: Montessori emphasizes learning through all five senses, not just through listening, watching, or reading. Children in Montessori classes learn at their own, individual pace and according to their own choice of activities from hundreds of possibilities. Learning is an exciting process of discovery, leading to concentration, motivation, self-discipline, and a love of learning. Montessori classes place children in three-year age groups (3-6, 6-9, 9-12, and so on), forming communities in which the older children spontaneously share their knowledge with the younger ones. Montessori represents an entirely different approach to education.
forum.Expressobeans/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=51772&start=0My name is Carl Witkowski, I am a board member and am running a charity are auction booth for our Montessori family event held in May 15TH. All art will be sold in an auction setting and whatever does not sell will be listed on ebay/expressobeans for public sale. You can start bidding/buying the items TODAY!! PM Me with interest/offers/bids on message board above. Please look at my collection- All the prints are for sale. I also have 10 complete sets of Mr. Brainwash Lithographs (Chaplin, Max Spray, Love is the Answer, and Liberty) for only $50 per set. The prints for sale can be found here! www.Expressobeans/members/collections.php?id=21552Rob Jones 2 prints Mr Brainwash- 2 prints and 70 lithos! Grafter 3 prints Handiedan Rene Gagnon 3 prints Justin Hampton 5 prints EMEK Armando Chainsawhands 4 prints Dan McCarthy 2 prints Sandi Calistro 2 prints Tara McPherson 3 prints Visual Technicians 2 prints Tim Doyle 3 prints METHANE 2 prints Aj Masthay 5 prints David Welker 3 prints Barry Barosky 3 prints Josh Budich 2 prints I can be contacted if you would like to bid on any of the items in my profile.... We run a small independent school that teaches our children how to think independently and enjoy the journey of the learning process. If you are interested in purchasing an item in May- 100% of the proceeds go to the school and donations are very much welcome. If you are willing to donate an item to our cause, along with our 501c3 letter, the children would be happy to send you a priceless piece of artwork inspired by your work that they make especially for you. Thanks!! Carl WVMS Board secretary/Former Board President About Montessori: Montessori emphasizes learning through all five senses, not just through listening, watching, or reading. Children in Montessori classes learn at their own, individual pace and according to their own choice of activities from hundreds of possibilities. Learning is an exciting process of discovery, leading to concentration, motivation, self-discipline, and a love of learning. Montessori classes place children in three-year age groups (3-6, 6-9, 9-12, and so on), forming communities in which the older children spontaneously share their knowledge with the younger ones. Montessori represents an entirely different approach to education.
mattgold
New Member
Posts โข 362
Likes โข 37
February 2010
Montessori School-Urban art auction Bidders wanted, by mattgold on Apr 28, 2010 19:07:18 GMT 1, Former Montessori 3-6yrs Alumni. =)
They had me speaking French and playing Violin when I was 5... Then I forgot it all by the time I finished public school... =)
-M
Former Montessori 3-6yrs Alumni. =)
-M